Privacy Policy

Conzap EOOD (‘we’ or ‘us’) understand how important your privacy is and we take its security seriously. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions for the use of this website.

Data Protection

We would collect your personal information only in case you voluntarily provide it to us. We shall take all reasonable steps to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 when supplied to us but we shall not be held liable for matters beyond our control such as but not limited to unauthorised access of our computer system, unauthorised access of our servers, unauthorised staff disclosure, malware or any other technical issues. Be aware that we are limited by inherent security risks which exist in transmitting data over the internet. We shall accept no liability for any damages incurred resulting from such security risks or for any related acts of omission on our part.

Use and Sharing

We would store your personal information solely for the purpose of answering your enquiries and only if you voluntarily provide it to us. We would never use your personal information for commercial purposes. We would not disclose your personal information to government institutions or authorities except if required by law.

Amending the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy without prior notice. We advise you to check regularly this page for changes.